Sport Motorcycles Motorcycle Modif Motorcycle News Beauty Motorcycles Sexy Motorcycle
Next motorcycles Racer Motorcycle Latest Motorcycle Old Motorcycles Sexy Bikers
Super motorcycles Motorcycle Performance Max Bikers Rallies Motorcycles Motorcycle Hot Girl


Thursday, June 9, 2011

william levy y su familia

william levy y su familia. William+levy+y+su+familia+
  • William+levy+y+su+familia+

  • rhoh
    07-29 10:01 PM
    Once you are on F-1 (in the rare case), then you'll file your tax returns as Non-resident Alien and this will mean abandonment of 485.

    william levy y su familia. william levy y su esposa.
  • william levy y su esposa.

  • vine93
    03-10 01:12 AM

    william levy y su familia. william levy y su esposa.
  • william levy y su esposa.

  • shana04
    02-07 04:18 PM
    Thanks for all the responses. Yes, I am planning to move before my I-485 is approved (with current retrogession my EB2 PD of 05 may need another 3-4 years to get current unless there is a change in the rules). Infact I am changing jobs next month. What I am worried about is when I give notice my current employer will sure bring up this agreement and might ask me to repay. I will try to convince/negotiate in my own way and try to settle amicably. But if does not happen I am worried about what the employer can do with this agreement - since the exact wording in the agreement says that I have to stay at the employer for 2 years after the approval of permanent residence application. I am trying to find the legal definitionof "approval of permanent residency application" - my interpretation is approval of I485. I will try to reason that my "permanent residency" application is not yet approved and will try to repay some reasonable amount. Hope it works.

    For others wondering why I am worried so much - the agreement simply says that all expenses incurred including fees, lawyer charges, other administrative/misc expenses. It worded so vaguely (I know I shoud not have signed) they can throw any bill at me.

    I already sent resignation notice to employer and he started sending warning mails and he is in a process of revoking I 140. Who cares. I used to worry a lot, but not any more. I know the cost associated with AC21. like chaning attorneys, if using H1 then H1 cost and moving jobs, places is a lot. But why to stay with an employer who does not care our values.

    Do not worry.

    And Finallly good luck to you.

    william levy y su familia. william levy pictures.
  • william levy pictures.

  • chi_shark
    07-16 10:55 AM
    now this is weird... aside from the poster's main question: why does uscis want proof of *continuous employment* since the poster filed for 485? all they should care about is the future job... isnt that right? why do they want employment history?

    willIWill, can you please post the exact wording on your RFE regarding that point?

    Hi Friends,

    I received an RFE last week. There were 3 points in the RFE.

    The first point in the RFE says,

    Submit a current and properly completed form G-325A biographic information sheet for yourself. Please Note: Answer all questions in the form 325a. If any information has changed such as your employer or marital status you must submit the required supporting evidence as indicated in the instructions for Form I-485.

    Second Point and Third point are respectively

    Proof of continuous employment and maintaining status since Oct 1st 2007 to till date. ( Interestingly my I-485 notice date was in the month of October 07)

    Employment verification letter stating the offer still stands as per EB visa petition.

    A quick brief abt my case: I'm a July 07 filer. I was single when I filed my I-485. My I-140 was approved in the beginning of 2008. I'm with the same company. I got married last year end, my wife is here with me on H4.

    My question is concerning the first point.

    Does the marriage certificate and my wife's H4 Visa sufficient enough to provide proof of marital status change as per I-485. In this case, Do I need to include affidavit of support etc. for my spouse now? Also do I need to provide birth certificate of my spouse?

    Has any of you who were single when filing I-485 received a similar RFE ? How did you respond to the same?

    Appreciate your suggestions

    Thanks in advance.


    william levy y su familia. William+levy+y+elizabeth+
  • William+levy+y+elizabeth+

  • mna123
    07-30 09:07 PM
    Thanks Kondur, your response cleared many things.

    No I was not of status because I am "outside" of US and am on unpaid leave for last 3 months as my name check for H-1 is pending.

    william levy y su familia. William+levy+y+su+familia+
  • William+levy+y+su+familia+

  • ita
    05-16 10:17 AM
    Called all of them

    Some of them said they would pass on the message (but I noticed they didn't make a note of the bills ..I was wondering if they know these bills on the top of their head). some of them said they have received lot of calls from IV.

    The person I spoke with(David) when I asked for Ruben Hinojosa said that Ruben Hinojosa is pro-immigration . He said he(David) spoke with the Congressman about these issues and said Rep. is aware of skilled immigration problems.He said that though Zoe Lofgren sub committe is sponsoring the bills Ruben is working with his colleagues in favour of the bills.
    Said Democrtas are trying to get a Democrat into '' (I don't remember where now, may be White House) so a broader immigration law can be passed.
    He said after August recess some of the immigration bills would be passed.

    Thank you.


    william levy y su familia. William+levy+y+elizabeth+
  • William+levy+y+elizabeth+

  • Neocrack
    04-19 11:31 PM
    I had the same situation:
    1. On the application form list your parents name as you want it. They will print the new name on the renewal passport. (I was not asked for any additional documents)

    2.To add your spouses name on the passport you will have to give a copy of the marriage certificate and your spouses passport as part of the application form (I had applied in person).

    william levy y su familia. william levy y su hijo.
  • william levy y su hijo.

  • Xipe Totec
    09-14 04:02 PM
    I just _have_ to ask: what game was that?


    william levy y su familia. Bracamontes y William Levy
  • Bracamontes y William Levy

  • FinalGC
    02-13 01:11 PM
    No more slavery to Desi Consulting companies, so help IV to help U get the GC.

    william levy y su familia. william levy y su esposa.
  • william levy y su esposa.

  • pmamp
    11-03 02:12 PM
    I know approval for extension vastly depends on the justification or reason for extended stay. As said here... taking care of grand kids is not one of the favorable reason. That seem to tick IO off. So, just keep in mind this issue while you apply for her extension.


    william levy y su familia. William+levy+y+su+familia+
  • William+levy+y+su+familia+

  • ganugapati
    06-18 02:21 PM
    My current visa status is I-140 approved, I-485 pending, EAD and AP approved.

    I was unemployed for the past 1 year and am thinking of applying for unemployment benefits. Will this cause any problem in my I-485 application like the employment agency informing the USCIS. Is there a way that the USCIS will find that I am currently unemployed because of applying for benefits and reject my GC.

    william levy y su familia. william levy y su esposa.
  • william levy y su esposa.

  • gnutin
    06-17 04:34 PM
    Mr.gnutin or any other expert,

    Can you please confirm whether I have to stick with the company for 180 days after the 140 approval, if i am planning to change the job to port the Priority date?


    No need to stick with company for 180 days after I-140 approval to keep your PD.

    The 180-days thing is if you're filing I-485 along with I-140. If this is the case with you then wait 180 days, get your EAD and invoke AC-21 to change employers.


    william levy y su familia. william levy y su hijo.
  • william levy y su hijo.

  • gcpool
    07-08 12:43 PM
    Then why do we need an attorney if we are there to correct them. We provide them with proper documentation. They make sure they put it correctly in the form. I can understand if a wrong document has been send and that caused the error but otherwise what are they for.

    When the papers are prepared, attorney will send it to the candidate to review and sign it. Dint you find the flaws then? if not, then it is your mistake and the attorney will bill you for sure.

    My attorney sent a draft from for me to fill it out. I filled it in and sent it back to him. He filled the original seeing the information from the draft with lots of mistakes. Then he sent the filled original to me. I have to review it again and fix all the errors. Then he corrected it and sent it back to me. Then again I have to review and sign. So the responsibility lies on me and not with Attorney.

    william levy y su familia. in related William
  • in related William

  • srinivas_o
    01-08 12:37 PM
    Thanks a lot to everybody whoever answered my questions.


    william levy y su familia. William+levy+y+su+familia+
  • William+levy+y+su+familia+

  • immi2006
    10-21 11:48 PM
    Husband + Wife - 1 Application

    Wife - Seperate Appln. ( Will do follow to join incase by chance the first one gets stuck

    william levy y su familia. william levy y su esposa. Esposa; Esposa. layte. Mar 31, 04:23 PM. Well at least you are an honest troll. Can#39;t say that about everyone who starts attacking
  • william levy y su esposa. Esposa; Esposa. layte. Mar 31, 04:23 PM. Well at least you are an honest troll. Can#39;t say that about everyone who starts attacking

  • Munna Bhai
    12-14 08:20 AM
    I have been looking to possible cause of getting RFE at I-140 stage and I came up with the following:

    1.If your qualification doesn't match with the job description, like you have AMIE,Diploma,M.Sc 3 years courses but I-140 says Major required is Engineering or B.Tech(chemical) or B.Tech(mech) but working in Software.

    2.Ability to pay, which means how many I-140 that company currently has and whether that is equally distributed for wages.

    3.Ability to pay, which means have you submitted the required Tax document etc so that it shows company can pay future wages.

    I would like to get more information so that others who are planning to apply for GC should take this into consideration.

    Any inputs is appreciated.



    william levy y su familia. levy images william Man i
  • levy images william Man i

  • shreekhand
    11-19 11:20 PM
    Was just going back down memory lane...

    In the 80's - most of 90's, traveling to the US (as a visitor) was so off limits; not because of visa issues or that there wasn't someone to visit here, but for the simple reason that middle class or even upper middle class in India just couldn't afford or justify the expense. Those were the days when highly educated people, having a very stable income source used to feel proud that they have booked a Bajaj scooter (delivery would take years!). Owning a color TV was remarkable, traveling to a foreign country was just unfathomable!

    So much has changed in these past 10-15 years!

    william levy y su familia. su pareja, William Levy,
  • su pareja, William Levy,

  • anu_t
    06-17 12:23 PM
    There are a lot of IV members whose labor is not approved yet (like me) or did not have their 140 filed as of May 15.

    No. I don't think so you will have problem like us. Because you are stil eligible for 1 year extesion as labour is pending. For us we can't even apply for labour. and when we can i.e. on oct 2008 by that time we would have left less than 1 year so it is also not useful for us.

    william levy y su familia. william levy y su hijo. que su
  • william levy y su hijo. que su

  • Templarian
    04-23 07:01 PM
    ^Don't lie to him. Spyrl your going to need to remove your current DX9 card or DX10 card and put in a DX7 when your testing.

    for real though, all DX10 cards are backwards compatible with DX9L. SDL is pretty much compatible with everything your heart will ever want.

    04-21 03:56 PM
    I am not sure which location you went to. I went to the infopass in Newark, NJ and I was able to get status on name check. They could not give any other information, but they were able to tell me that my name check was complete.

    As mentioned in an earlier post, you can always leverage your Congressman.


    06-29 09:49 PM
    It's next Wednesday morning on July 5th on Independence Mall in downtown Philadelphia. Give me a call or email me if you are interested. I would need to know right away though.

    You can find my contact info here:

    No comments:

    Post a Comment